Staff

Please check the list below to find the best person to contact regarding Film Victoria's programs and services.

If you're not sure who to call, please contact us.

Documentary Development Funding

Franco Di Chiera

Development and Investment Manager

03 9660 3281

ext 281

Send email

Sanja Petkovic

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3220

ext 220

Send email

Fiction Development Funding

Erin Stam

Manager - Fiction Development

03 9660 3232

ext 232

Send email

Philip Chen Kuo

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3211

ext 211

Send email

Film and Television Production Funding

Cathy Rodda

Development and Investment Manager

03 9660 3260

ext 260

Send email

Alicia Brown

Development and Investment Manager (Monday - Thursday)

03 9660 3223

ext 223

Send email

Jenny Bumak

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3206

ext 206

Send email

Games Funding

Liam Routt

Manager - Games and Digital Content (Tues, Wed, Fri)

03 9660 3224

ext 224

Send email

Nathan Hernandez

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3240

ext 240

Send email

Incentives Funding

Joe Brinkmann

Manager - Incentives and Investments

03 9660 3255

ext 255

Send email

Sanja Petkovic

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3220

ext 220

Send email

Initiatives and Special Projects

Jana Blair

Industry Projects Manager

03 9660 3273

ext 273

Send email

Travel and Industry Development

Madeline Getson

Industry Programs Coordinator

03 9660 3237

ext 237

Send email

Location and Production Services

Joe Brinkmann

Manager - Incentives and Investments

03 9660 3255

ext 255

Send email

Tim Reid

Production Services & Locations Coordinator (Mon, Tues)

03 9660 3233

ext 233

Send email

Emily Dutton

Locations & Production Services Coordinator

03 9660 3236

ext 236

Send email

Pia Emery

Locations & Production Services Coordinator (Wed-Fri)

03 9660 3233

ext 233

Send email

Sophie Ghanem

Locations & Production Services Officer (Tues-Fri)

03 9660 3216

ext 216

Send email

Marketing, Communications and Events

Amanda Clark

Communications and Marketing Manager

03 9660 3212

ext 212

Send email

Odilla O’Boyle

Events & Industry Activities Manager

03 9660 3270

ext 270

Send email

Larissa Manski

Communications and Marketing Adviser

03 9660 3228

ext 228

Send email

Leanne Westell

Communications and Content Adviser

03 9660 3238

ext 238

Send email

Jessica Gully

Events and Projects Officer

03 9660 3215

ext 215

Send email

Finance

Lou Cannata

Finance Manager

03 9660 3213

ext 213

Send email

Robbie Federico

Payroll/Finance Officer

03 9660 3217

ext 217

Send email

Human Resources

Ingrid Schokman

Human Resources Manager

03 9660 3243

ext 243

Send email

Sienna Scopel

Human Resources Officer

03 9660 3253

ext 253

Send email

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Aziz Yacoub

Information Management and Technology Manager

9660 3259

ext 259

Send email

Tony Hue

IT Systems Support and Information Analyst

03 9660 3266

ext 266

Send email

Program Services

Genevieve Gaffy

Program Services Manager

03 9660 3227

ext 227

Send email

Kate Taylor

Program Services Coordinator

03 9660 3229

ext 229

Send email

Kate Riley

Program Services Coordinator

03 9660 3234

ext 234

Send email

Nathan Hernandez

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3240

ext 240

Send email

Philip Chen Kuo

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3211

ext 211

Send email

Denise Bohan

Program Services Officer

03 9660 3256

ext 256

Send email

Policy

Cassandra Pace

Senior Policy Adviser

03 9660 3279

ext 279

Send email

Management

Robert Hewko

Acting Head of Finance and Business Services

03 9660 3225

ext 225

Send email

Ross Hutchens

Head of Screen Industry Programs

03 9660 3271

ext 271

Send email

Genevieve Gaffy

Program Services Manager

03 9660 3227

ext 227

Send email

Amanda Clark

Communications and Marketing Manager

03 9660 3212

ext 212

Send email

CEO's Office

Natasha Saltmarsh

Executive Assistant to CEO and Board Secretary

03 9660 3209

ext 209

Send email