Staff

Please check the list below to find the best person to contact regarding Film Victoria's programs and services.

If you're not sure who to call, please contact us.

Program Services

Denise Bohan

Program Services Officer

API Film and Television, Industry Development and Audience Engagement queries

03 9660 3261

ext 261

Send email

Natalie Williams

Program Services Officer

API Film and Television and Marketing Low Budget Features queries

03 9660 3206

ext 206

Send email

Heather Scott

Program Services Officer

Documentary Development, Incentives, Victorian Content Initiative and Key Talent Placement queries

03 9660 3254

ext 254

Send email

Nathan Hernandez

Program Services Officer

Games API, Games Release, Women in Games and Games Professional Placements queries

03 9660 3240

ext 240

Send email

Sarah Pratt

Program Services Officer

Fiction Development queries

03 9660 3229

ext 229

Send email

Marcus Lambert

Program Services Officer

International Travel and Planning for Growth queries

03 9660 3220

ext 220

Send email

Philip Chen Kuo

Program Services Coordinator

03 9660 3211

ext 211

Send email

Kate Riley

Program Services Coordinator

03 9660 3234

ext 234

Send email

Genevieve Gaffy

Program Services Manager

03 9660 3227

ext 227

Send email

Funding Program Managers

Franco Di Chiera

Development and Investment Manager

Franco manages Documentary Development and Assigned Production Investment - Film and Television programs

03 9660 3281

ext 281

Send email

Alicia Brown

Development and Investment Manager (Monday - Thursday)

Alicia manages the API Film and Television program as well as various special initiatives

03 9660 3223

ext 223

Send email

Cathy Rodda

Development and Investment Manager

Cathy manages the API Film and Television and Marketing Low Budget Features programs

03 9660 3260

ext 260

Send email

Chris Barker

Industry Programs Officer

Chris manages the Professional Attachment and Production Placements programs

03 9660 3258

ext 258

Send email

Erin Stam

Manager - Fiction Development

Erin manages the Fiction Development suite of programs

03 9660 3232

ext 232

Send email

Jana Blair

Industry Projects Manager

Jana manages the Key Talent Placement, Business Matters, Planning for Growth and Screen Business Ventures programs

03 9660 3273

ext 273

Send email

Joe Brinkmann

Manager - Incentives and Investments

Joe manages the Incentives suite of programs and the Victorian Content Initiative

03 9660 3255

ext 255

Send email

Liam Routt

Manager - Games and Digital Content (Tuesday - Thursday)

Liam manages the Games API and Games Release programs

03 9660 3224

ext 224

Send email

Madeline Getson

Industry Programs Coordinator

Madeline manages the Travel, Industry and Audience Development, Games Placement, WIG and WILD programs

03 9660 3237

ext 237

Send email

Location and Production Services

Joe Brinkmann

Manager - Incentives and Investments

Joe manages the Incentives suite of programs and the Victorian Content Initiative

03 9660 3255

ext 255

Send email

Tim Reid

Production Services & Locations Coordinator (part-time)

03 9660 3233

ext 233

Send email

Emily Dutton

Locations & Production Services Coordinator

03 9660 3236

ext 236

Send email

Pia Emery

Locations & Production Services Coordinator (part-time)

03 9660 3233

ext 233

Send email

Sophie Ghanem

Locations & Production Services Officer

03 9660 3216

ext 216

Send email

Marketing, Communications and Events

Odilla O’Boyle

Events & Industry Activities Manager, Acting Communications & Marketing Manager

03 9660 3270

ext 270

Send email

Larissa Manski

Communications and Marketing Adviser

03 9660 3228

ext 228

Send email

Leanne Westell

Communications and Content Adviser

03 9660 3238

ext 238

Send email

Sophie Trebilcock

Events and Projects Officer

03 9660 3215

ext 215

Send email

Busra Sharp

Communications and Marketing Officer

9660 3212

ext 212

Send email

Finance

Andrew Posselt

Finance Manager

03 9660 3213

ext 213

Send email

Alex Carroll

Assistant Accountant

03 9660 3217

ext 217

Send email

Yirgjhilya Lawrie

Corporate Services Assistant

9660 3256

ext 256

Send email

Human Resources

Alison Bennett

Human Resources Manager (Monday, Tuesday & Thursday)

9660 3243

ext 243

Send email

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Aziz Yacoub

Information Management and Technology Manager

Send email

Tony Hue

IT Systems Analyst

Send email

Policy

Cassandra Pace

Senior Policy Adviser

03 9660 3279

ext 279

Send email

Management

Ross Hutchens

Head of Screen Industry Programs

03 9660 3271

ext 271

Send email

Liahn Nortjé

CFO and Head of Corporate Services

03 9660 3225

ext 225

Send email

Genevieve Gaffy

Program Services Manager

03 9660 3227

ext 227

Send email

Odilla O’Boyle

Events & Industry Activities Manager, Acting Communications & Marketing Manager

03 9660 3270

ext 270

Send email

CEO's Office

Caitlin Maruno

Executive Assistant to CEO and Board Secretary

03 9660 3209

ext 3209

Send email