Decisions

Showing 51 - 75 of 404 results

Senses of Cinema (Issues 83 to 86)
Senses of Cinema
Approved Program: Audience Engagement
FINDING FLYNN
Eyeline Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Documentary Development on Demand
POT FARM
Infatuation Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Documentary Development on Demand
Little Big Shots: Australia’s Int’l Film Festival for Kids 2017
Petite Grand Kaboom Ltd (T/as Little Big Shots)
Approved Program: Audience Engagement
MEEGAN MAY SCRIPT COORDINATOR PLACEMENT ON ROMPER STOMPER
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Cristina Driver Animation Traineeship on Jar Dwellers Season 2
Viskatoons
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
SIBLING RIVALRY
Sibling Productions, Jason Byrne Productions Pty Ltd, Bison Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Assigned Production Investment - Film and Television
Aonghas Shearer Boyd Animation Traineeship on Jar Dwellers Season 2
Viskatoons
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Ben Mansur Animation Traineeship on Jar Dwellers Season 2
Viskatoons
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Dylan Langmaid Animation Traineeship on Jar Dwellers Season 2
Viskatoons
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Tien Doan Animation Traineeship on Jar Dwellers Season 2
Viskatoons
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Paul Ireland - US Marketing and Screening
Toothless Pictures Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Business Travel
Siobhan Singleton DOP/Gaffer Placement on The Wrong Kind of Black
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
Sumah Hurley 1st Assistant Director Placement on The Wrong Kind of Black
Approved Program: Key Talent Production Placements
TIGRESS
Sense & Centsability Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
M4M
Damian Philip Hill
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
THE CAMELEER
Farmhand Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
CALL ME CARMEN
Phoenix Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
MEMOIR OF A LADYBUG
8th in Line Productions Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
CHANTOU
Happening Films Pty Ltd
Approved Program: Feature Film Development
DUNGEON WARRIORS
MONSTERSCOPE STUDIOS PTY LTD
Approved Program: Games Release
SMASHBEAM
DANE MORRIS FLIGHTY
Approved Program: Games Release
TICKET TO EARTH
ROBOT CIRCUS PTY LTD
Approved Program: Games Release
PAPERBARK
PAPER HOUSE PTY LTD
Approved Program: Assigned Production Investment - Games
TEAR THROUGH
J.P. MULDER & A. SCOBLE
Approved Program: Assigned Production Investment - Games