Brock Darbyshire

Address

104 Warrigal Road
Camberwell 3124

Credits

  • 2016 The Age of Imitation, Feature, Drama, Enact Vision Productions, Australia, Gaffer Assistant/Gaffer/2nd Assistant Camera
  • 2015 Insomnolence, Short Film, Horror, VCA, Australia, Gaffer Assistant.
  • 2015 Blackout, Short Film, Comedy, SAE, Australia, Gaffer Assistant.

Education

  • 2015, Deakin University, Australia, Bachelor of Film and Digital Media

Special and Technical Skills

Skill lamp operator, also experienced with Grip and Dolly equipment. Live television broadcast experience as camera assistant and technical assistant.

You might also like

Ian vandermey

Gaffer, Sound Recordist

Add to my crew list Remove from my crew list
Credits:
  • 2017 Whats with Betsy: 15 min short film AbbaDo studio (Gaffer) Vic Australia
  • 2017 Voodoo hosiery behind the scenes interview: length unknown social media campaign Josue films (Gaffer) Vic Australia
  • 2017 Money mouth webseries 8min eps no production info (Gaffer, Camera) ep 2 Vic Australia
  • 2017 roop: feature 90 min Red hill productions (best boy) 2days Vic Australia
  • 2017 The Gift: VCA graduate project (sound) 1day Victoria Australia
  • 2017 Infidelity Jmc student short (Producer) Vic Australia
  • 2017 untitled Jmc student documentary (sound) Vic Australia
  • 2017 GoVegr Jmc student documentary (sound) Vic Australia
  • 2017 Bringing back whats lost: Jmc student documentary (sound, camera,) Vic Australia
  • 2017 living the legend: Jmc student documentary (producer, director) Vic & Nt Australia

Mathew Smith

Best Boy Electrics, Electrics Assistant, Grip Assistant

Add to my crew list Remove from my crew list
Credits:
  • 2017, Parindey, Feature, Drama, 122mins, Golden hour Productions, Australia, Key grip/ LX bestboy
  • 2016, Picnic at hanging rock, FremantleMedia, Australia, Additional electrics
  • 2016, The Leftovers, Season 3, Under Down Productions/ HBO, Australia, Additional electrics

Joseph Potter

Art Department Runner, Assistant to Producer, Best Boy Electrics, Director's Assistant, Runner, Stagehand, Unit Assistant

Add to my crew list Remove from my crew list
Credits:
  • 2016, Family Feud Australia, TV Series, Game Show, Fremantle Media, Australia, Audience Runner
  • 2016, The Chase Australia, TV Series, Game Show, ITV Studios Australia, Australia, Assistant Floor Manager (AFM)
  • 2016, Edinburgh Military Tattoo, Live Broadcast, Seven Network, Australia, Runner
  • 2016, Australian Open 2016 Host Broadcast Live Event, Sport, Tennis Australia, Australia, Director
  • 2015 Marngrook Footy Show, TV Series, Sport, 90mins, Toombak Indigenous Production, Australia, Producers Assistant/ Online Manager