Industry Directory

Showing 491 to 500 of 869 results for "Childhood's End "

David Nelson

Art and Production Design, Post-Production, Visual Effects Supervisor

Credits:

  • 2018-2020: Sonic the Hedgehog International Family 90mins MARZA/SEGA, Paramount Pictures Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2017-2018: Aquaman International Drama 100mins Method Studios Melbourne, Warner Bros. DC Comics Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2017: Mary Magdalene International Drama 110mins Porchlight Films, Universal Pictures Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2017: Jumanji International Family 90 mins Iloura Melbourne Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2016: John Wick 2 International Action 90mins Method Studios Sydney Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2016: 24 Hours to Live International Drama 90mins Thunder Road Pictures, Fundamental Films Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2015-2016: The Shallows Domestic Drama 90mins Sony Columbia Pictures Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2014-2015: Sonic the Hedgehog Project Development International Animation MARZA Animation Tokyo Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2011-2013 : Mad Max 4 Fury Road Domestic Drama Kenney Miller Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2009-2011 : Happy Feet 2 International Animation 90mins Kenney Miller Mitchell Production Designer
  • 2006-2007 : Fools Gold International Comedy 90mins Warner Bros. Pictures Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2004-2006 : Happy Feet International Animation 90mins Kenney Miller Mitchell Art Director
  • 2003-2004 : ‘Noah and Saskia’ Domestic Children's 13x 30mins ACTF Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2003 : One Perfect Day Domestic Drama 90mins Lighstream Films Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2002 : Crackerjack Domestic Comedy 90mins Ruby Productions Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2002 : Danny Deckchair Domestic Comedy 90mins Andrew Mason Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 2001 : Legacy of the Silver Shadow Domestic Children's 90mins ACTF/Disney Channel Visual Effects Supervisor
  • 1999-2000 : Round the Twist Domestic Children's 13x30mins ACTF Visual Effects Supervisor

Melinda Neoh

Special Effects Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator, Construction Coordinator

Credits:

  • 2019: The Whistleblower International Action Edko Films Construction Coordinator
  • 2014-2019: I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here Now International Reality Granada Productions/ITV Art Department Coordinator
  • 2015-2019: Ich Bin Ein Star, Holt Mich Raus! International Reality Granada Productions/RTL Art Department Coordinator
  • 2016 : The Leftovers Series 3 International Drama/Fantasy/Mystery HBO Productions Construction Coordinator
  • 2015 : Childhood's End International Drama/Sci-Fi/Triller Haypop Pty Ltd/SYFY Construction Coordinator
  • 2011-2012 : I Frankenstein International Drama Lakeshore Entertainment/Hopscotch Films Special Effects Coordinator
  • 2010-2011 : Terra Nova International Drama 20th Century Fox/Dreamworks Special Effects Coordinator
  • 2010 : Bait International Drama Lakeshore Entertainment/Hopscotch Films Special Effects Coordinator
  • 2010 : Killer Elite International Drama Omnilab Special Effects Coordinator
  • 2009-2010 : Sanctum 3D International Drama Universal Pictures Construction Coordinator
  • 2007-2008 : The Pacific International Drama First Division Productions Pty Ltd Construction Coordinator
  • 2005-2006 : Nightmares And Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King International Drama Coote Hayes Productions Construction Coordinator
  • 2006 : Where The Wild Things Are International Children's More Rice Productions/Warner Bros Construction Assistant
  • 2004-2005 : Ghost Rider International Drama Vengeance Productions/Sony Construction Coordinator
  • 2003-2004 : Stealth International Drama AFG Talons Construction Assistant
  • 2002-2003 : Peter Pan International Children's Never Grow Up Productions/Universal Construction Assistant

Glenn Newnham

Credits:

  • 2018: Mary Magdalene International Drama See-Saw Films, Porchlight Films, Universal Pictures International Production (UPIP) Dialogue Editor
  • 2017: The King's Daughter International Action Brookwell-McNamara Entertainment, Kylin Pictures, Lightstream Entertainment Dialogue Editor
  • 2017: Jungle International Action 115mins Babber Films, Cutting Edge Group, Screen Australia Dialogue Editor
  • 2017: Ellipsis Domestic Drama 85mins Arenamedia Dialogue Editor
  • 2016: Lion Domestic Drama 118mins See-Saw Films Sound Editor
  • 2016 : The Search For Life In Space Domestic Documentary 32mins December Media Sound Designer
  • 2015 : The Moon And The Sun Domestic Drama Lightstream Entertainment Sound Editor
  • 2015 : The Beautiful Lie Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
  • 2015 : The Dressmaker Domestic Drama 119mins Amazon Studios Sound Designer
  • 2015: Is This The Real World Domestic Drama Point Of View Films Sound Editor
  • 2015: Gallipoli Domestic Drama Nine Network Australia Sound Editor
  • 2014: Kill Me Three Times Domestic Action/Comedy Cargo Entertainment Sound Designer
  • 2014: My Mistress Domestic Drama Mini Studios Sound Editor
  • 2014: Deep Sea Challenge 3D International Documentary Earthship Productions Sound Editor
  • 2014 : Predestination Domestic Drama Mini Studios Sound Editor
  • 2013: Words And Pictures International Drama Latitude Productions, USA / Canada Sound Designer
  • 2013: Hidden Universe 3D Domestic Documentary December Media Sound Designer
  • 2013 : Mr And Mrs Murder Domestic Drama Fremantle Media Sound Editor
  • 2012: A Moody Christmas Domestic Comedy Jungle FTV Sound Editor
  • 2012 : The Mystery Of A Hansom Cab Domestic Drama Burberry Productions Sound Editor
  • 2012 : Underground - The Julian Assange Story Domestic Drama Drama, Matchbox Pictures Sound Editor
  • 2012: Kath And Kimberella Domestic Comedy Riley Turner Productions Sound Editor
  • 2012 : Mental Domestic Comedy Zucker Productions Sound Editor
  • 2012 : The Cup Domestic Drama Silver Lion Films Sound Editor
  • 2011: Beaconsfield Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
  • 2011: Killer Elite Feature Domestic Drama Omnilab Media Sound Editor
  • 2011: Offspring Series 2 Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
  • 2010-2011 : The Eye Of The Storm Domestic Drama Paper Bark Films Pty Ltd Sound Designer
  • 2011 : Winners and Losers Domestic Drama Seven Network Sound Editor
  • 2010: Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark Domestic Drama Dark Films Sound Editor
  • 2010: Sanctum Domestic Drama Sanctum Australia Sound Editor
  • 2010 : The Cup Domestic Drama Village Roadshow Pictures Sound Editor
  • 2009 : Blessed Domestic Drama Wildheart Films Sound Editor
  • 2009: Rush Series 2 (Eps 13-22) Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
  • 2009 : Subdivision Domestic Drama Freshwater Pictures Sound Editor
  • 2009 : The Boys Are Back Domestic Drama Kino Films Sound Editor
  • 2009 : Wilfred Series 2 Domestic Comedy Renegade Films Sound Designer
  • 2008 : Long Weekend Domestic Drama Arclight Films Sound Designer
  • 2008: Red Cliff International Drama China Film Group Sound Editor
  • 2008: Tangle (Episodes 1 & 2) Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
  • 2008 : The Forbidden Kingdom International Drama China Film Co-Production Corporation Sound Editor
  • 2007 : Corroboree Domestic Drama I Won't Grow Up Sound Designer
  • 2007 : In Her Skin Domestic Drama Liberty Films International Sound Editor
  • 2006-2007 : No Reservations International Drama Warner Bros Sound Designer
  • 2007 : The Children Of The Silk Road Domestic Drama Bluewater Films Sound Editor
  • 2007 : Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon International Drama China Film Group Sound Editor
  • 2006: Boytown Domestic Comedy Molloy Boy Productions Sound Editor
  • 2006 : The Curse Of The Golden Flower International Drama Beijing New Picture Film Co Sound Editor
  • 2006 : The Jammed Domestic Drama Jammed Films